Estimated Value: $1,349,000 - $1,692,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14603 Heritage Way, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,491,404, approximately $578 per square foot. 14603 Heritage Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Bacon Jeariene W
Bought by
Bacon Jeariene W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1992
Bought by
Bacon Allan R Jr Jeariene W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Jeariene W | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon Allan R Jr Jeariene W | $304,000 | -- | |
| -- | $301,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $559,946 | $194,341 | $365,605 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $548,968 | $190,531 | $358,437 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | $538,205 | $186,796 | $351,409 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $527,653 | $183,134 | $344,519 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $517,308 | $179,544 | $337,764 |
| 2020 | $5,904 | $512,004 | $177,703 | $334,301 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $501,966 | $174,219 | $327,747 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $492,124 | $170,803 | $321,321 |
| 2017 | $173 | $482,475 | $167,454 | $315,021 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $473,016 | $164,171 | $308,845 |
| 2015 | $5,261 | $465,911 | $161,705 | $304,206 |
| 2014 | $5,140 | $456,786 | $158,538 | $298,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map