14606 Shadow Lakes D Carmel, IN 46032
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14606 Shadow Lakes D, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $507,090, approximately $194 per square foot. 14606 Shadow Lakes D is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Behringer Marc F and Behringer Stephanie S
Bought by
Cabacungan Herman Jan G and Cabacungan Ljulette Ve Andales
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,375
Outstanding Balance
$196,953
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Behringer Marc F
Bought by
Behringer Marc F and Behringer Stephanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabacungan Herman Jan G | -- | None Available | |
| Behringer Marc F | -- | None Available | |
| Behringer Marc F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabacungan Herman Jan G | $249,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Behringer Marc F | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Behringer Marc F | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $401,300 | $82,700 | $318,600 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $388,100 | $60,000 | $328,100 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $384,500 | $60,000 | $324,500 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $337,100 | $60,000 | $277,100 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $293,300 | $60,000 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $279,600 | $60,000 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $261,100 | $41,500 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $240,700 | $41,500 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $241,200 | $41,500 | $199,700 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $241,200 | $41,500 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $209,900 | $38,200 | $171,700 |
| 2013 | $2,339 | $208,200 | $38,200 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map