1461 Amber Ct Unit 2 Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Amber Ct Unit 2, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $900,592, approximately $648 per square foot. 1461 Amber Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Brownell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Kenyon Brian L and Kenyon Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,125
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$689,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Esparza Javier H
Bought by
Parks Jeffrey O and Parks Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,700
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon Brian L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Parks Jeffrey O | $212,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenyon Brian L | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Jeffrey O | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $345,093 | $138,427 | $206,666 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $338,327 | $135,713 | $202,614 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $331,694 | $133,052 | $198,642 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $325,192 | $130,444 | $194,748 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $318,817 | $127,887 | $190,930 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $315,549 | $126,576 | $188,973 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $309,363 | $124,095 | $185,268 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $303,298 | $121,662 | $181,636 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $297,352 | $119,277 | $178,075 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $291,523 | $116,939 | $174,584 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $287,145 | $115,183 | $171,962 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $281,521 | $112,927 | $168,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map