14610 Liblen Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $793,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14610 Liblen Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $757,750, approximately $809 per square foot. 14610 Liblen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Albert Baxter Elementary School, Bellflower High School, and Adventist Union School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Velazquez Martin G
Bought by
Velazquez Martin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,364
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$595,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Velazquez Martin G
Bought by
Velazquez Martin G and Gomez Beatriz Velazquez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Javier
Bought by
Velazquez Beatriz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Velazquez Beatriz
Bought by
Velazquez Martin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Casanova Diego
Bought by
Velazquez Martin G and Velazquez Beatriz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Tapia Eileen Q
Bought by
Tapia Max
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Tapia Max
Bought by
Velazquez Martin G and Casanova Diego
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,950
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Tapia Queena Eileen
Bought by
Tapia Max
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Merker Agnes G
Bought by
Tapia Max
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Martin G | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Velazquez Martin G | -- | -- | |
| Velazquez Beatriz | -- | Southland Title | |
| Velazquez Martin G | -- | Southland Title | |
| Velazquez Martin G | -- | -- | |
| Tapia Max | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Velazquez Martin G | $158,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Tapia Max | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tapia Max | $60,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Martin G | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Velazquez Martin G | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Martin G | $156,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $309,784 | $205,049 | $104,735 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $303,711 | $201,029 | $102,682 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $297,757 | $197,088 | $100,669 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $291,920 | $193,224 | $98,696 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $286,197 | $189,436 | $96,761 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $277,710 | $183,818 | $93,892 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $272,265 | $180,214 | $92,051 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $261,695 | $173,217 | $88,478 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $257,765 | $170,616 | $87,149 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $252,716 | $167,274 | $85,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map