14611 Reeck Rd Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $189,007 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14611 Reeck Rd, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $249,502, approximately $121 per square foot. 14611 Reeck Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Fordline Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Danko Robert P
Bought by
Robert P Danko Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert P Danko Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,500 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,886 | $44,400 | $13,700 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map