Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14612 Poway Mesa Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,181,268, approximately $735 per square foot. 14612 Poway Mesa Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Brown Samuel and Brown Jaime R
Bought by
Brown Samuel and Brown Jaime R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Brown Samuel and Brown Jaime R
Bought by
Brown Samuel and Brown Jaime R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,993
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$950,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Brown Samuel
Bought by
Brown Samuel and Brown Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Brown Jaime Rebecca
Bought by
Brown Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Kushkaki Helmand
Bought by
Brown Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Kushkaki Shabana
Bought by
Kushkaki Helmand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Lorenz Jane B
Bought by
Kushkaki Helmand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Kordela Henry
Bought by
Lorenz Jane B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Samuel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Brown Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Samuel | -- | First American Title San Die | |
| Brown Samuel | $480,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kushkaki Helmand | -- | California Title Company | |
| Kushkaki Helmand | $350,000 | California Title Company | |
| Lorenz Jane B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Samuel | $331,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Samuel | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Samuel | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $644,025 | $464,733 | $179,292 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $631,398 | $455,621 | $175,777 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $619,019 | $446,688 | $172,331 |
| 2022 | $6,831 | $606,882 | $437,930 | $168,952 |
| 2021 | $6,538 | $576,984 | $429,344 | $147,640 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $551,274 | $424,942 | $126,332 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $540,465 | $416,610 | $123,855 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $529,869 | $408,442 | $121,427 |
| 2017 | $170 | $519,481 | $400,434 | $119,047 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $509,296 | $392,583 | $116,713 |
| 2015 | $5,536 | $501,647 | $386,687 | $114,960 |
| 2014 | $5,482 | $491,822 | $379,113 | $112,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map