14617 S St Omaha, NE 68137
Stony Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14617 S St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $328,228, approximately $125 per square foot. 14617 S St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Millard South High School, Bryan Elementary School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Waszak Joseph M and Waszak Amy L
Bought by
Koop Kirk S and Koop Tara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,944
Outstanding Balance
$107,552
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Barbara Vasiloff
Bought by
Joseph M Waszak
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koop Kirk S | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Joseph M Waszak | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koop Kirk S | $155,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $294,100 | $28,600 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $248,900 | $28,600 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $248,900 | $28,600 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $223,600 | $28,600 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $223,600 | $28,600 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $202,300 | $28,600 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $181,500 | $28,600 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $181,500 | $28,600 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $162,900 | $28,600 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $161,300 | $22,500 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map