1462 E 65th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,320/month
Highlights
- Green Building
- P.S. 236 Mill Basin Rated A
- 3-minute walk to Hickman Playground
About This Home
SUBJECT TO 3rd PARTY APPROVAL Here is an excellent opportunity to purchase a semi-detached three bedroom duplex on an excellent block. The 1st floor is a large sun room, living room, formal dining room and kitchen. There is a semi finished basement below that. The top floor consists of three nice sized bedrooms and a bathroom. The home is in good condition but will need a cosmetic renovation. Enjoy a nice sized backyard. Again, this is subject to a 3rd party approval.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,444
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100.00x20.00
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,300 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry in unit
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0072 / 08386
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,438 | $46,920 | $8,400 | $38,520 |
| 2025 | $6,438 | $50,940 | $8,400 | $42,540 |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $44,280 | $8,400 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $46,380 | $8,400 | $37,980 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $41,880 | $8,400 | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $41,580 | $8,400 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $35,340 | $8,400 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $26,510 | $7,137 | $19,373 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $25,010 | $6,557 | $18,453 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $23,595 | $6,593 | $17,002 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $22,260 | $9,360 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $22,260 | $9,360 | $12,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $725,000 | 0.0% | $530 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Off Market | $725,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $511 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $725,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $711,868 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20020626
APN: 08386-0072
- 1467 E 64th St
- 1441 E 64th St
- 1462 E 66th St
- 6619 Avenue T
- 2043 E 64th St
- 6222 Avenue T
- 1408 E 66th St
- 2033 E 67th St
- 1372 E 66th St
- 6118 Avenue T
- 2018 Mill Ave
- 1471 E 68th St
- 1344 E 64th St
- 1361 E 66th St
- 48 Bergen Beach Place
- 2033 E 68th St
- 1339 E 65th St
- 2072 E 68th St
- 1325 E 65th St
- 2534 Ralph Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.