1462 W 153rd St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $534,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
634
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 W 153rd St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $500,926, approximately $790 per square foot. 1462 W 153rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Street Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Joaquin & Delia Flores Living Trust
Bought by
Flores Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Flores Joaquin and Flores Delia
Bought by
Joaquin Flores & Delia Flores Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Paula | -- | None Available | |
| Joaquin Flores & Delia Flores Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $54,364 | $22,611 | $31,753 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $53,299 | $22,168 | $31,131 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $52,255 | $21,734 | $30,521 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $51,231 | $21,308 | $29,923 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $50,228 | $20,891 | $29,337 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $48,740 | $20,272 | $28,468 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $47,785 | $19,875 | $27,910 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $45,931 | $19,104 | $26,827 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $45,243 | $18,818 | $26,425 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $44,358 | $18,450 | $25,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map