$349,900
$15K PRICE DROP

1462 W 19th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Estimated payment $1,993/month

Total Views 217
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
$277 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • 6 Car Attached Garage
  • Granite Countertops
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Buy this home and if YOU ARE NOT SATISFIED with your purchase in the first 12 Months I'LL BUY IT BACK or SELL IT FOR FREE. NO GIMMICKS! For more information on this Exclusive Buyer Protection Plan, call the listing agent directly. *Bonus 1 Don't get stuck owning two homes. BUY THIS HOME and I'LL BUY YOURS! If you're looking to buy a home but have one to sell, you're finding yourself in the same dilemma that most homeowners find themselves in. We can help! To discuss the details of this incredible option or for a free report on this exclusive offer, call the listing agent directly.Awesome single-level home featuring a spacious Great Room floorplan perfect for entertaining and everyday living! The kitchen boasts granite island countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and an open view to the living and dining areas. Bright and open layout with comfortable bedrooms and functional living spaces throughout. Ideal for buyers looking for easy single-level living with modern finishes and an inviting open-concept design. Newer Paint and Wood Shutters.

Listing Agent

Carol A. Royse

Your Home Sold Listed on: 05/11/2026

Your Home Sold

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,517

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 4,958 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,517

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,958 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • BuildingCommunityPlayground: Yes
  • Directions To Property: Cross Streets: IRONWOOD/SOUTHERN Directions: NORTH TO DIAMOND KEY, EAST TO SILVER, NORTH TO 19TH AVE, WEST TO YOUR NEW HOME!
  • ExteriorPatio: Yes
  • FloorTile: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelElectric: Yes
  • HeatTypePump: Yes
  • KitchenCounterType: Granite
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Apache Junction
  • Prop. Type: House (Detached)
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • WaterSourceType: Other
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

• ApplianceStainlessSteel: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 1264

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Driveway: Yes
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 36
  • HOA Name: Sunrise Canyon
  • Units in Building: 0

Association/Amenities

  • HomeOwnersAssociationOrPlannedUnitDevelopment: Yes

Schools

  • School District: Apache Junction Unified District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4958
  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Taxes: 1517

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,476 $26,315 -- --
2024 $1,398 $27,940 -- --
2023 $1,456 $21,884 $2,228 $19,656
2022 $1,398 $16,635 $2,228 $14,407
2021 $1,419 $14,964 $0 $0
2020 $1,383 $14,387 $0 $0
2019 $1,412 $13,658 $0 $0
2018 $1,361 $11,396 $0 $0
2017 $1,371 $10,862 $0 $0
2016 $1,303 $10,815 $1,100 $9,715
2014 $1,099 $6,639 $1,100 $5,539
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $349,900 -4.1% $277 / Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $364,900 +140.2% $289 / Sq Ft
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Sold $151,900 -2.6% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2016 04/03/16 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2016 03/26/16 Price Changed $155,900 -2.5% $123 / Sq Ft
02/24/2016 02/24/16 For Sale $159,900 +85.9% $127 / Sq Ft
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Sold $86,000 +14.8% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2012 03/25/12 For Sale $74,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $151,900 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Cash Sale Deed $86,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $146,500 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $117,500 Capital Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $98,345 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $121,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $139,175 Unknown
Previous Owner $88,875 New Conventional
Previous Owner $97,063 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11740233

APN: 102-52-176

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.