14621 Burt Rd Detroit, MI 48223
Brightmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
761
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14621 Burt Rd, Detroit, MI 48223 and is currently estimated at $112,500, approximately $147 per square foot. 14621 Burt Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
The City Of Detroit
Bought by
The Detroit Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Wojtowicz Raymond J
Bought by
Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Detroit Land Bank Authority | -- | Attorney | |
| Planning & Development Dept City Of Detr | $10,263 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |