Seller's Agent in 2026
Jaysa Bowers
Magnolia Real Estate
(402) 405-6822
20 in this area
342 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $278,140
Well maintained split foyer home located at 14622 Knudsen Street in Bennington! This beautifully maintained property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. You’ll love the finished basement, providing additional space for recreation or relaxation. The property boasts a newer fenced-in yard (2024), ideal for pets and outdoor gatherings, as well as an attached 2-car garage for all your storage needs. Recent upgrades include a new roof installed in 2024, along with stylish LVP flooring in the entryway and kitchen, ensuring a fresh and clean look. The kitchen is equipped with newer microwave and dishwasher but also includes stove and fridge. With new carpet throughout and fresh paint, this home is move-in ready. Don’t miss your chance to call this beautiful property home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Magnolia Real Estate License #20190697 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fossum Jason | $277,000 | Professional Title | |
| Abundance Properties I Llc | $113,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fossum Jason | $268,593 | |
| Previous Owner | Abundance Properties I Llc | $84,687 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Sold | $276,900 | -1.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $232,800 | $18,000 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $232,800 | $18,000 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $196,100 | $18,000 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $196,100 | $18,000 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $167,400 | $18,000 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $167,400 | $18,000 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $150,400 | $18,000 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $150,400 | $18,000 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $141,900 | $18,000 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $130,900 | $18,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $130,900 | $18,000 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $130,900 | $18,000 | $112,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jaysa Bowers
Magnolia Real Estate
(402) 405-6822
20 in this area
342 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dalton Hike
Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue
(402) 707-3925
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rusty Hike
Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue
(402) 594-4436
2 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22534303
APN: 1673-7280-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.