14622 Victory Blvd van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $1,939,429
Studio
--
Bath
6,292
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14622 Victory Blvd, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,939,429, approximately $308 per square foot. 14622 Victory Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Van Nuys Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Ahtirski Eugene A
Bought by
14622 Victory Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,696
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,387,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Ahtirski Eugene A
Bought by
Ahtirski Eugene A and Ahtirski Marco M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,696
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,387,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Lan Development
Bought by
Ahtirsky Eugene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2001
Sold by
Dix Loretta M
Bought by
Lan Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type