14625 E Harmony Dr Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $702,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14625 E Harmony Dr, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $368,778, approximately $250 per square foot. 14625 E Harmony Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Central Grade School, Early Learning Center, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Will Gerald F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Gerald F | $4,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,493 | $88,920 | $8,720 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $80,470 | $7,890 | $72,580 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $73,150 | $7,170 | $65,980 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $73,890 | $7,240 | $66,650 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $71,460 | $7,000 | $64,460 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $69,380 | $6,800 | $62,580 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $66,710 | $6,540 | $60,170 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $64,770 | $6,350 | $58,420 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $62,280 | $6,110 | $56,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,060 | $5,990 | $55,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,290 | $5,820 | $53,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,290 | $5,820 | $53,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,700 | $5,760 | $52,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map