14628 Baumgartner Rd Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $1,264,319
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,322
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14628 Baumgartner Rd, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $1,018,160, approximately $306 per square foot. 14628 Baumgartner Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Amstutz John L and Amstutz John L
Bought by
Amstutz Merle D and Amstutz Marilyn F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Amstutz John L
Bought by
Amstutz Merle D and Amstutz Marilyn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,605
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$996,555
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amstutz Merle D | -- | None Available | |
| Amstutz Merle D | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amstutz Merle D | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,205 | $742,010 | $661,380 | $80,630 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $742,010 | $661,380 | $80,630 |
| 2023 | $7,270 | $742,010 | $661,380 | $80,630 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $742,010 | $661,380 | $80,630 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $742,010 | $661,380 | $80,630 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $742,010 | $661,380 | $80,630 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $544,430 | $475,210 | $69,220 |
| 2018 | $6,411 | $544,430 | $475,210 | $69,220 |
| 2017 | $7,032 | $543,840 | $475,210 | $68,630 |
| 2016 | $7,917 | $376,330 | $307,700 | $68,630 |
| 2015 | $7,761 | $376,330 | $307,700 | $68,630 |
| 2014 | $7,857 | $377,670 | $307,700 | $69,970 |
| 2013 | $5,238 | $278,350 | $204,670 | $73,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map