15085 Hackett Rd Apple Creek, OH 44606
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $418,268
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15085 Hackett Rd, Apple Creek, OH 44606 and is currently estimated at $353,089, approximately $256 per square foot. 15085 Hackett Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1992
Sold by
Elder Theodore W and Elder Linda
Bought by
Elder Theodore W and Elder Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elder Theodore W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $113,930 | $100,670 | $13,260 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $113,930 | $100,670 | $13,260 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $113,930 | $100,670 | $13,260 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $113,930 | $100,670 | $13,260 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $113,930 | $100,670 | $13,260 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $113,930 | $100,670 | $13,260 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $86,560 | $73,360 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $86,560 | $73,360 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $86,560 | $73,360 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $63,900 | $50,700 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $63,900 | $50,700 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $63,900 | $50,700 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | $1,266 | $57,560 | $43,400 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map