$4,150,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,275 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$1,267 Per Sq Ft

28% Below List Price

544 on Market

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Dock has access to electricity and water
  • Boat Lift
  • Naples High School Rated A-
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • 4-minute walk to Baker Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

A Boater’s Dream and Priced $1,215,000 below prior sale! New interior decor. Discover unmatched luxury in this furnished 4 BR, 4.5 BA residence in the prestigious Mangrove Bay community. With direct boat and slip access to the Gordon River and Gulf, and just one mile from the vibrant shops and dining of 5th Avenue, this home offers the ultimate Naples lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find a designer kitchen with custom cabinetry, Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, and elegant flooring throughout. Vaulted ceilings add to the light and airy feel, while the exceptional primary suite and private ensuite baths for each bedroom provide comfort and sophistication. The separate guest suite ensures privacy for visitors. Outdoor living is elevated with a summer kitchen, lanai, pool, and spa, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Residents also enjoy access to a wellness and fitness center with a lounge and waterfront seating. Never affected by hurricane water intrusion, this home represents an extraordinary value in one of Naples’ most sought-after locations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lance Tyo

John R Wood Properties Listed on: 07/19/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $36,649

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • 52 Ft Wide Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $1,601 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Boat Slip
  • Dock has access to electricity and water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12120001184

Est. Annual Taxes

$36,649

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,601 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Fishing, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: MANGROVE BAY
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Below Ground, Heated Gas
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Sidewalk, Streetlight
  • Association Fees: 19208
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JRWD03
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: MANGROVE BAY
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • OpenHouseCount: 14
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Dock Deeded, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-01T16:18:05.090Z
  • Community Type: Boating
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-01T16:22:59.179Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 43048585
  • CDOM: 621
  • Gulf Access Type: Bridge(s)/Water Indirect
  • Building Desc: 2 Story
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • DOM: 544
  • Additional Rooms: Balcony, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 4385000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Outside
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Bedroom Features: Master BR Ground
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living
  • Kitchen Description: Gas Available, Island, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • View: Canal, Mangroves
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Dock Deeded, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Built In Grill
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Gas Heat
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, Mangrove
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central
  • Gas: Natural

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: SHADOWLAWN ELEMENTARY
  • High School: NAPLES HIGH
  • Middle Or Junior School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 12120001184
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-07-15
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 36649.11

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2024
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$5,795,000
Sold Price
$4,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,645,000
-28.39%
Views
310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
112.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2022
Closed on
May 17, 2022
List Price
$5,400,000
Sold Price
$5,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$200,000
3.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.45%
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2021
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Alwad Grant and Alwad Michelle Carie
Bought by
Hutton Melissa J and Melissa J Hutton Separate Prop
Seller's Agent
Celine Goget Blocker
Paradise Realty of Naples,LLC
Buyer's Agent
Laura Easterling
John R Wood Properties
List Price
$3,800,000
Sold Price
$3,800,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
120.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2020
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
List Price
$3,322,000
Sold Price
$3,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$122,000
-3.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.00%
Original Mortgage
$2,560,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $4,150,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $5,600,000 Threlkeld Law Pa
Warranty Deed $3,800,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $3,200,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,500,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $2,560,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $4,150,000 -5.4% $1,267 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $4,385,000 -0.2% $1,339 / Sq Ft
09/07/2025 09/07/25 Price Changed $4,395,000 -2.2% $1,342 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Price Changed $4,495,000 -1.1% $1,373 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Price Changed $4,545,000 -3.2% $1,388 / Sq Ft
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Price Changed $4,695,000 -1.2% $1,434 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Price Changed $4,750,000 -4.9% $1,450 / Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Price Changed $4,995,000 -7.4% $1,525 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Price Changed $5,395,000 -5.3% $1,647 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Price Changed $5,695,000 -1.7% $1,739 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 For Sale $5,795,000 +3.5% $1,769 / Sq Ft
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Sold $5,600,000 +3.7% $1,900 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2022 04/16/22 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 For Sale $5,400,000 +42.1% $1,832 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $3,800,000 -5.0% $1,289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Price Changed $4,000,000 +5.3% $1,357 / Sq Ft
07/29/2021 07/29/21 For Sale $3,800,000 +18.8% $1,289 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Sold $3,200,000 -2.7% $1,085 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2021 01/13/21 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Price Changed $3,289,000 +3.1% $1,116 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Price Changed $3,189,000 +2.1% $1,082 / Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Price Changed $3,122,000 -6.0% $1,059 / Sq Ft
03/04/2020 03/04/20 For Sale $3,322,000 -- $1,127 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $36,649 $3,964,294 $2,221,500 $1,742,794
2024 $39,788 $4,020,484 $2,310,360 $1,710,124
2023 $39,788 $4,299,735 $2,406,625 $1,893,110
2022 $30,747 $3,135,469 $1,127,411 $2,008,058
2021 $22,158 $1,791,661 $0 $0
2020 $8,341 $240,845 $0 $0
2019 $4,864 $218,950 $0 $0
2018 $2,458 $199,045 $0 $0
2017 $2,382 $180,950 $0 $0
2016 $1,702 $164,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,750 $164,500 $0 $0

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 224059537

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 12120001184

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.