1463 Farrand Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1463 Farrand Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $835,338, approximately $499 per square foot. 1463 Farrand Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Maddock Garth A
Bought by
Maddock Deborah Dunfrund and Maddock Gartha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1991
Bought by
Maddock Garth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddock Deborah Dunfrund | -- | None Available | |
| Maddock Garth A | $273,000 | -- | |
| -- | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $473,266 | $199,216 | $274,050 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $463,987 | $195,310 | $268,677 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $454,890 | $191,481 | $263,409 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $445,972 | $187,727 | $258,245 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $437,229 | $184,047 | $253,182 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $432,746 | $182,160 | $250,586 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $424,262 | $178,589 | $245,673 |
| 2018 | $4,491 | $415,944 | $175,088 | $240,856 |
| 2017 | $751 | $407,789 | $171,655 | $236,134 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $399,794 | $168,290 | $231,504 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $393,790 | $165,763 | $228,027 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $386,077 | $162,516 | $223,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map