910 Pepper Tree Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $789,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Pepper Tree Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $749,921, approximately $419 per square foot. 910 Pepper Tree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1987
Bought by
Berks William H Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berks William H Kathleen M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $318,442 | $131,020 | $187,422 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $312,199 | $128,451 | $183,748 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $306,079 | $125,933 | $180,146 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $300,078 | $123,464 | $176,614 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $294,195 | $121,044 | $173,151 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $291,179 | $119,803 | $171,376 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $285,470 | $117,454 | $168,016 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $279,873 | $115,151 | $164,722 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $274,387 | $112,894 | $161,493 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $269,008 | $110,681 | $158,327 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $264,968 | $109,019 | $155,949 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $259,779 | $106,884 | $152,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map