14631 Valerio St van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,014,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14631 Valerio St, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $868,351, approximately $684 per square foot. 14631 Valerio St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valerio Street Elementary School, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Panorama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bribiesca Jose and Bribiesca Angelica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,200
Outstanding Balance
$75,138
Interest Rate
8.63%
Estimated Equity
$793,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Mcwaters Maria S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bribiesca Jose | $215,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $172,109 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bribiesca Jose | $204,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $323,953 | $234,459 | $89,494 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $317,602 | $229,862 | $87,740 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $311,375 | $225,355 | $86,020 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $305,271 | $220,937 | $84,334 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $299,286 | $216,605 | $82,681 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $290,411 | $210,181 | $80,230 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $284,717 | $206,060 | $78,657 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $273,662 | $198,059 | $75,603 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $269,552 | $195,084 | $74,468 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $264,273 | $191,263 | $73,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map