14633 San Jose Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $866,297
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14633 San Jose Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $832,574, approximately $394 per square foot. 14633 San Jose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Pinedo Maria O
Bought by
Valenzuela Josue and Pinedo Maria O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Josue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $425,643 | $162,317 | $263,326 |
| 2024 | $5,811 | $417,298 | $159,135 | $258,163 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $409,116 | $156,015 | $253,101 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $401,095 | $152,956 | $248,139 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $393,231 | $149,957 | $243,274 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $389,520 | $148,420 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $381,889 | $145,510 | $236,379 |
| 2018 | $5,179 | $374,408 | $142,657 | $231,751 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $359,564 | $137,118 | $222,446 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $354,164 | $135,059 | $219,105 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $347,228 | $132,414 | $214,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map