Estimated Value: $693,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Corby Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $751,745, approximately $227 per square foot. 1464 Corby Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Haacke Chris W and Haacke Paula W
Bought by
Haacke Paula W and Haacke Chris W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Haacke Paula W and Haake Chris
Bought by
Haacke Paula W and Haacke Chris W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Haacke Paula A and Haake Chris W
Bought by
Haacke Paula A and Haacke Chris W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Cannon Dale S and Cannon Elizabeth
Bought by
Haacke Chris W and Haacke Paula W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Halvorsen Robert E and Halvorsen Allison
Bought by
Cannon Dale S and Cannon Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
9.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haacke Paula W | -- | Canyon View Title Ins Agency | |
| Haacke Chris W | -- | Canyon View Title Ins Agency | |
| Haacke Paula W | -- | None Available | |
| Haacke Paula A | -- | None Available | |
| Haacke Chris W | -- | Associated Title | |
| Cannon Dale S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haacke Chris W | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Haacke Chris W | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Dale S | $202,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $714,800 | $253,500 | $461,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $680,100 | $244,000 | $436,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $649,200 | $234,600 | $414,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $673,400 | $230,000 | $443,400 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $488,600 | $182,500 | $306,100 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $435,600 | $182,500 | $253,100 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $428,100 | $172,200 | $255,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $421,800 | $172,200 | $249,600 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $402,300 | $172,200 | $230,100 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $377,700 | $155,200 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $335,500 | $172,300 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,500 | $159,900 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map