Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,099,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Shane Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,042,311, approximately $403 per square foot. 1472 Shane Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Sobieski Michael and Sobieski Micki D
Bought by
Dean Colin T and Dean Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,372
Outstanding Balance
$395,986
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Sobieski Michael and Sobieski Micki D
Bought by
Sobieski Michael and Sobieski Micki D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Colin T | -- | Title One | |
| Sobieski Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Colin T | $437,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $853,900 | $254,800 | $599,100 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $808,400 | $245,200 | $563,200 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $775,600 | $235,800 | $539,800 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $806,500 | $231,200 | $575,300 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $534,700 | $183,400 | $351,300 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $477,400 | $183,400 | $294,000 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $470,200 | $173,100 | $297,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $465,600 | $173,100 | $292,500 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $447,600 | $173,100 | $274,500 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $416,000 | $156,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $369,000 | $173,100 | $195,900 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $334,200 | $160,700 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map