1464 Springleaf Cir SE Smyrna, GA 30080
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Springleaf Cir SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 and is currently estimated at $244,691, approximately $216 per square foot. 1464 Springleaf Cir SE is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Smyrna Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Campbell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $106,344 | $34,000 | $72,344 |
| 2024 | $135 | $106,344 | $34,000 | $72,344 |
| 2023 | $0 | $100,096 | $34,000 | $66,096 |
| 2022 | $135 | $85,724 | $22,000 | $63,724 |
| 2021 | $143 | $65,060 | $8,800 | $56,260 |
| 2020 | $143 | $65,060 | $8,800 | $56,260 |
| 2019 | $142 | $55,624 | $8,000 | $47,624 |
| 2018 | $141 | $48,452 | $6,000 | $42,452 |
| 2017 | $114 | $48,452 | $6,000 | $42,452 |
| 2016 | $113 | $32,144 | $3,200 | $28,944 |
| 2015 | $46 | $15,684 | $4,000 | $11,684 |
| 2014 | $47 | $15,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map