B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Billie Rodgers
BKM Real Estate
Estimated Value: $148,681 - $159,000
*** You Will Be Impressed With This Beautiful, Updated, Meticulously Kept One Owner Home On 1 1/2 Lots In A Quiet Neighborhood *** Large Eat-In Kitchen With Oak Cabinets & A Built In Desk * Plentiful Storage * A Sliding Glass Door Opens To The Concrete Patio * This Home Boasts An Attached One Car Paneled Garage * The Attic & Crawlspace Are Both Insulated * Recent Updates Include New Dishwasher & Vinyl Floor In Kitchen * The Outside Features Vinyl Siding, Shutters, Storage Shed, Landscaping, Patio, Sidewalk & Concrete Driveway in 2006 * Located Close to Lions Park * This Home Easy to Maintain and is Move in Ready * Call TODAY!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Billie Rodgers
BKM Real Estate Listed on: 02/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Diedre Licht
BKM Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarren Rebecca J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarren Rebecca J | $83,163 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Sold | $81,500 | -8.9% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Sale | $89,500 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $145,600 | $18,700 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $216 | $127,000 | $18,700 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $212 | $117,100 | $18,700 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $208 | $101,300 | $11,500 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $203 | $91,300 | $11,500 | $79,800 |
| 2020 | $324 | $86,200 | $10,100 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $359 | $84,700 | $10,100 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $265 | $72,100 | $10,100 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $215 | $72,700 | $10,100 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $238 | $74,500 | $9,700 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $220 | $72,000 | $8,900 | $63,100 |
| 2013 | $160 | $67,800 | $8,600 | $59,200 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Billie Rodgers
BKM Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Diedre Licht
BKM Real Estate
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201301618
APN: 90-08-05-505-207.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.