14642 Orange Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $722,134
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14642 Orange Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $697,784, approximately $745 per square foot. 14642 Orange Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Salazar Benjamin and Salazar Maria E
Bought by
Demora Maria Jesus Gonzal and Mora Alma Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demora Maria Jesus Gonzal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,085 | $635,684 | $509,796 | $125,888 |
| 2024 | $8,085 | $623,220 | $499,800 | $123,420 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $125,418 | $63,305 | $62,113 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $122,960 | $62,064 | $60,896 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $120,550 | $60,848 | $59,702 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $116,977 | $59,045 | $57,932 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $114,685 | $57,888 | $56,797 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $110,234 | $55,641 | $54,593 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $108,579 | $54,806 | $53,773 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $106,453 | $53,733 | $52,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map