14643 River St Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14643 River St, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $221,010, approximately $181 per square foot. 14643 River St is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Fischer Trent D and Fischer Kellie J
Bought by
Eric Chennweth Maxwell and Reed Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,453
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$89,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
T Lee Development Corp
Bought by
Hanson Kellie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Chennweth Maxwell | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Hanson Kellie J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eric Chennweth Maxwell | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $217,900 | $33,300 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $205,900 | $32,700 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $205,800 | $32,600 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $194,000 | $23,900 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $153,000 | $15,100 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $140,700 | $14,400 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $125,600 | $10,100 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $118,800 | $10,200 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $113,700 | $12,100 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $109,000 | $12,100 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $105,500 | $12,100 | $93,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,200 | $11,300 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map