1465 Adobe Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,662,000 - $1,820,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Adobe Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,772,505, approximately $611 per square foot. 1465 Adobe Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Abrams Colleen A
Bought by
Abrams Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Abrams Paul J
Bought by
Abrams Colleen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Colleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Abrams Colleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $319,875 | $45,276 | $274,599 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $307,457 | $43,519 | $263,938 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $301,430 | $42,666 | $258,764 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $295,521 | $41,830 | $253,691 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $292,493 | $41,402 | $251,091 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $286,759 | $40,591 | $246,168 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $281,138 | $39,796 | $241,342 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $275,626 | $39,016 | $236,610 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $270,222 | $38,251 | $231,971 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $266,164 | $37,677 | $228,487 |
| 2014 | $4,421 | $260,951 | $36,939 | $224,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map