1465 Armory Dr Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $5,391,397
Studio
--
Bath
18,970
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Armory Dr, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $5,391,397, approximately $284 per square foot. 1465 Armory Dr is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Tractor Supply Company
Bought by
Mdc Mercury 2604 Propco 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Tkc Cxxxv Llc
Bought by
Tractor Supply Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdc Mercury 2604 Propco 4 Llc | $6,343,098 | First American Title | |
| Tractor Supply Company | $2,710,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,886 | $2,804,500 | $483,500 | $2,321,000 |
| 2024 | $28,886 | $2,804,500 | $483,500 | $2,321,000 |
| 2023 | $28,124 | $2,730,500 | $425,500 | $2,305,000 |
| 2022 | $28,124 | $2,730,500 | $425,500 | $2,305,000 |
| 2021 | $27,316 | $2,652,000 | $386,800 | $2,265,200 |
| 2020 | $26,638 | $2,652,000 | $386,800 | $2,265,200 |
| 2019 | $26,638 | $2,690,700 | $386,800 | $2,303,900 |
| 2018 | $26,638 | $2,690,700 | $386,800 | $2,303,900 |
| 2017 | $26,483 | $2,675,100 | $386,800 | $2,288,300 |
| 2016 | $26,483 | $2,675,100 | $386,800 | $2,288,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map