14650 Graystone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14650 Graystone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $770,236, approximately $723 per square foot. 14650 Graystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Southland Credit Union
Bought by
Zelaya Jaime U and Nunez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,880
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Lankford Marcus
Bought by
Southland Credit Union
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,880
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Lankford Marcus L
Bought by
Lankford Marcus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Maravilla Jorge and Maravilla Isidro
Bought by
Lankford Marcus L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Maravilla Jackeline C
Bought by
Maravilla Isidro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
14650 Graystone Trust
Bought by
Maravilla Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Jamison Larry C and Jamison Elaine K
Bought by
14650 Graystone Trust and Gre Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Hebert Gordon C and Hebert Vera P
Bought by
Jamison Larry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,276
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelaya Jaime U | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Southland Credit Union | $385,111 | Accommodation | |
| Lankford Marcus | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lankford Marcus L | $267,000 | Southland Title | |
| Maravilla Isidro | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Maravilla Jorge | $237,000 | First American Title Co | |
| 14650 Graystone Trust | $170,927 | -- | |
| Jamison Larry C | $160,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zelaya Jaime U | $305,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Lankford Marcus | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lankford Marcus L | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maravilla Isidro | $225,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamison Larry C | $156,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $409,963 | $289,027 | $120,936 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $401,925 | $283,360 | $118,565 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $394,045 | $277,804 | $116,241 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $386,319 | $272,357 | $113,962 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $378,745 | $267,017 | $111,728 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $374,863 | $264,280 | $110,583 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $367,514 | $259,099 | $108,415 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $360,309 | $254,019 | $106,290 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $346,319 | $244,156 | $102,163 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $341,118 | $240,489 | $100,629 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $334,437 | $235,779 | $98,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map