$355,000

Estimated payment $2,300/month

Total Views 2,097
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,055 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Wow! This is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 4 bath home in Westin Hills sitting on a corner lot with great curb appeal. You'll love the fresh paint throughout, all new windows, beautiful mantel over fireplace, laminate wood floors, brand new deck and railing, new ceiling fans throughout, a beautifully renovated primary bath, updated cabinetry in kitchen, 3 car tandem garage with heater, newer HVAC system and sprinklers ... all this plus an above ground pool with total deck surround and fully fenced yard. A great way to entertain and enjoy the summer! Pre-inspected.

Listing Agent

Kathryn Rouch

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0960151 Listed on: 05/05/2026

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,857

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73 x 102
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Tandem Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2531224324

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,857

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2531224324
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 73 x 102
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: WESTIN HILLS
  • Directions: From 144th and Maple head North to Ames Avenue, West on Ames to 146th Avenue, North to Fowler Avenue and property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1555
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Contact Kathryn for showings - call/text to 402-679-4803 Firm appt required due to dog.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • Living Area: 2055
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceramic Tile Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Balcony/Deck, Sliding Glass Door
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Corner Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb and Gutter, Level

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4857.4

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,738 $290,500 $37,200 $253,300
2024 $5,842 $290,500 $37,200 $253,300
2023 $5,842 $276,900 $37,200 $239,700
2022 $5,845 $273,800 $37,200 $236,600
2021 $4,838 $228,600 $37,200 $191,400
2020 $4,894 $228,600 $37,200 $191,400
2019 $3,790 $176,500 $37,200 $139,300
2018 $3,795 $176,500 $37,200 $139,300
2016 $3,781 $159,500 $15,000 $144,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $355,000 +22.4% $173 / Sq Ft
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Sold $290,000 +0.3% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2022 09/11/22 For Sale $289,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
09/11/2022 09/11/22 Off Market $289,000 -- --
09/10/2022 09/10/22 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $289,000 +23.0% $141 / Sq Ft
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Sold $235,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Off Market $235,000 -- --
08/25/2019 08/25/19 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Price Changed $235,000 -0.8% $114 / Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 For Sale $237,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Platinum Title
Warranty Deed $235,000 Rts Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $138,000 Spence Title Services
Warranty Deed $157,500 --
Warranty Deed $162,500 --
Survivorship Deed $153,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $227,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,401 FHA
Previous Owner $152,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22611171

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3122-4324-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.