Estimated Value: $529,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14654 Lineback Dr, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $539,198, approximately $304 per square foot. 14654 Lineback Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Trudel Normand and Trudel Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,949
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,249
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trudel Normand | $542,600 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trudel Normand | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805 | $34,180 | $8,440 | $25,740 |
| 2024 | $5,805 | $34,180 | $8,440 | $25,740 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $38,800 | $9,130 | $29,670 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $27,460 | $8,760 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $9,810 | $9,810 | $0 |
| 2020 | $862 | $5,070 | $5,070 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map