Estimated Value: $513,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2096 Pineywoods St, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $533,830, approximately $302 per square foot. 2096 Pineywoods St is a home with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Yets Karl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,902
Outstanding Balance
$383,072
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,758
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yets Karl E | $473,225 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yets Karl E | $425,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,810 | $34,200 | $8,440 | $25,760 |
| 2024 | $5,810 | $34,200 | $8,440 | $25,760 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $38,820 | $9,130 | $29,690 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $29,990 | $8,760 | $21,230 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $9,810 | $9,810 | $0 |
| 2020 | $862 | $5,070 | $5,070 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map