NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,796,362

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,130 Sq Ft
$1,452/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2024

Last sale price $1,600,000 $1,416 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,940 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bamboo Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to Judah And 43Rd Avenue
  • Tandem Parking
  • Key (Francis Scott) Elementary School Rated A-
  • Butcher Block Countertops

About This Home

As of November 2024

Imagine you could have everything you wanted in a beach house - the perfect location, warm walk out garden, stellar condition, great floor plan + room for expansion? You can! Lovingly remodeled a few years ago with new systems and finishes, this home's bright decor will warm you up and invite you to stay. The great open floorplan features a bright barrel front living room with cozy fireplace adjoining an open European style kitchen and dining room that flows directly to a huge sunny deck. The kitchen features warm bamboo counters, a restored Wedgewood range and handmade Spanish style tile backsplash as well as a breakfast bar. The two bedrooms are well-separated by the remodeled bath, with a gorgeous mural of individually chosen Talavera style tiles. The lower level can be used as a family project/relaxation space but could also be an expansion for the home or an ADU in the future. Plenty of space surf boards, bikes and other sports equipment plus laundry too. Access the sheltered garden from either level and enjoy it year-round. Close to the beach and to Golden Gate Park, steps from transit, dining & shopping (Gus's, Hook Fish, DamnFine, Andytown, and more) and a quick zip to commute routes south, this home has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Rosdail

KW Advisors License #01349379 Listed on: 10/12/2024

KW Advisors

Last Buyer's Agent

Alice Cahan

Outpost Real Estate License #02203909

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 3,000

Home Design

  • 1,130 Sq Ft Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Additional Features

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1810-028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Luxury
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Butcher Block Counters
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1415.93
  • Square Footage: 1130.00

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Access: Tandem
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front, Interior Access
  • Parking Fees: No
  • Parking Type: On Site (Single Family Only)
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1810-028
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0689
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 23222060.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2024
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
List Price
$1,098,000
Sold Price
$1,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$502,000
45.72%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$1,640,591

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,591
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.64%
Original Mortgage
$1,220,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,210,062
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Kuleshina Elena
Bought by
Brouk Lev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Barnett Mary L
Bought by
Brouk Lev and Kuleshina Elena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$712,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Brouk Lev -- None Available
Brouk Lev $892,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Barnett Mary L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patty Laura E $1,220,000
Closed Patty Laura E $1,220,000
Previous Owner Brouk Lev $712,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Sold $1,600,000 +45.7% $1,416 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2024 10/12/24 For Sale $1,098,000 -- $972 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,293 $1,600,000 $1,120,000 $480,000
2024 $14,293 $1,159,745 $724,667 $435,078
2023 $14,074 $1,137,006 $710,458 $426,548
2022 $13,801 $1,114,714 $696,528 $418,186
2021 $13,554 $1,092,859 $682,871 $409,988
2020 $13,753 $1,081,655 $675,869 $405,786
2019 $13,235 $1,060,448 $662,617 $397,831
2018 $12,452 $1,010,656 $649,625 $361,031
2017 $11,058 $909,840 $636,888 $272,952
2016 $905 $46,920 $25,893 $21,027
2015 $892 $46,218 $25,506 $20,712
2014 $870 $45,315 $25,008 $20,307
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 424073162

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1810-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.