1466 E 173rd St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood Neighborhood
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 E 173rd St, Cleveland, OH 44110. 1466 E 173rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Academy, Noble Academy-Cleveland, and Lake Erie College Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $24,815 | $3,850 | $20,965 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $24,815 | $3,850 | $20,965 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $14,640 | $2,630 | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $14,630 | $2,630 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $14,630 | $2,630 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $12,850 | $2,310 | $10,540 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $36,700 | $6,600 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $12,850 | $2,310 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $15,400 | $2,520 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $15,400 | $2,520 | $12,880 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $15,400 | $2,520 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $17,720 | $2,910 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map