1466 Golf View Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $1,122,431
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 Golf View Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $774,108. 1466 Golf View Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Kibbel Leroy A and Kibbel Kay L
Bought by
Kulamacah Chartles A and Kulamacah Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,564
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Gps Inc
Bought by
Kibbel Leroy A and Kibbel Kay L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Gps Inc
Bought by
Kibbel Leroy A and Kibbel Kay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulamacah Chartles A | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Kibbel Leroy A | $525,000 | -- | |
| Kibbel Leroy A | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulamacah Chartles A | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $567,900 | $64,400 | $503,500 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $567,900 | $64,400 | $503,500 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $567,900 | $64,400 | $503,500 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $294,200 | $30,500 | $263,700 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $294,200 | $30,500 | $263,700 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $294,200 | $30,500 | $263,700 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $294,200 | $30,500 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $294,200 | $30,500 | $263,700 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $294,200 | $30,500 | $263,700 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $294,200 | $30,500 | $263,700 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $294,200 | $30,500 | $263,700 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $294,200 | $30,500 | $263,700 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $294,200 | $30,500 | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map