1466 N Kaweah Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $727,648 - $805,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 N Kaweah Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $782,162, approximately $289 per square foot. 1466 N Kaweah Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Musso Jonny
Bought by
Jonny And Alicia Musso Living Trust and Musso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Musso Jonny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonny And Alicia Musso Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Musso Jonny | $531,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Musso Jonny | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,683 | $592,224 | $167,325 | $424,899 |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $569,229 | $160,829 | $408,400 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $558,069 | $157,676 | $400,393 |
| 2021 | $7,028 | $547,128 | $154,585 | $392,543 |
| 2020 | $6,997 | $541,518 | $153,000 | $388,518 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $530,900 | $150,000 | $380,900 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $60,341 | $60,341 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $59,158 | $59,158 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map