1466 W Argyle St Chicago, IL 60640
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60640. 1466 W Argyle St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mccutcheon Elementary School, Senn High School, and Chicago Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,969 | $212,901 | $36,713 | $176,188 |
| 2024 | $25,969 | $236,301 | $36,713 | $199,588 |
| 2023 | $25,315 | $123,080 | $33,375 | $89,705 |
| 2022 | $25,315 | $123,080 | $33,375 | $89,705 |
| 2021 | $24,750 | $123,080 | $33,375 | $89,705 |
| 2020 | $24,615 | $110,494 | $33,375 | $77,119 |
| 2019 | $22,200 | $110,494 | $33,375 | $77,119 |
| 2018 | $21,826 | $110,494 | $33,375 | $77,119 |
| 2017 | $21,502 | $99,886 | $28,702 | $71,184 |
| 2016 | $20,006 | $99,886 | $28,702 | $71,184 |
| 2015 | $18,304 | $99,886 | $28,702 | $71,184 |
| 2014 | $17,632 | $95,034 | $25,031 | $70,003 |
| 2013 | $17,284 | $95,034 | $25,031 | $70,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map