1466 Walker Field Rd Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $340,549 - $436,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1466 Walker Field Rd, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $368,637, approximately $137 per square foot. 1466 Walker Field Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Munford Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Brent Seay
Bought by
Yates Carl W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,881
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$319,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Elkins & Lavelle Inc
Bought by
Brent Seay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Insouth Bank
Bought by
Elkins & Lavelle Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Bought by
Brenland Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Carl W | $127,000 | -- | |
| Brent Seay | $9,000 | -- | |
| Elkins & Lavelle Inc | $8,500 | -- | |
| Brenland Realty Llc | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenland Realty Llc | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $79,825 | $9,800 | $70,025 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $79,825 | $9,800 | $70,025 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $79,825 | $9,800 | $70,025 |
| 2022 | $952 | $46,675 | $7,200 | $39,475 |
| 2021 | $952 | $46,675 | $7,200 | $39,475 |
| 2020 | $952 | $46,675 | $7,200 | $39,475 |
| 2019 | $948 | $39,175 | $5,550 | $33,625 |
| 2018 | $948 | $39,175 | $5,550 | $33,625 |
| 2017 | $948 | $39,175 | $5,550 | $33,625 |
| 2016 | $948 | $39,175 | $5,550 | $33,625 |
| 2015 | $947 | $39,175 | $5,550 | $33,625 |
| 2014 | $946 | $39,161 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map