1467 E Berkeley St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 E Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $190,608, approximately $147 per square foot. 1467 E Berkeley St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $20,560 | $5,470 | $15,090 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $18,910 | $3,290 | $15,620 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $18,910 | $3,290 | $15,620 |
| 2022 | $950 | $17,390 | $3,290 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $950 | $17,390 | $3,290 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $940 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2019 | $914 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2018 | $918 | $16,550 | $3,290 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $909 | $14,820 | $3,290 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $812 | $14,820 | $3,290 | $11,530 |
| 2015 | $805 | $14,820 | $3,290 | $11,530 |
| 2014 | $810 | $14,800 | $3,290 | $11,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map