1467 Midnight Sun Dr Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 Midnight Sun Dr, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $549,526, approximately $238 per square foot. 1467 Midnight Sun Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Anna Hause Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Forcadela Mariano A and Forcadela Felicitas E
Bought by
Forcadela Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Forcadela Mariano A and Forcadela Felicitas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forcadela Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Forcadela Mariano A | $388,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forcadela Mariano A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,003 | $530,894 | $122,978 | $407,916 |
| 2023 | $8,862 | $509,226 | $118,203 | $391,023 |
| 2022 | $8,208 | $462,933 | $107,593 | $355,340 |
| 2021 | $7,267 | $392,317 | $91,181 | $301,136 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $350,282 | $81,411 | $268,871 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $340,080 | $79,040 | $261,040 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | $327,000 | $76,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $6,436 | $309,000 | $72,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $6,896 | $300,000 | $69,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $6,710 | $289,000 | $67,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $6,001 | $234,000 | $54,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map