Estimated Value: $434,000 - $607,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14675 Hultstrand Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $495,382, approximately $737 per square foot. 14675 Hultstrand Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Lemke Ronald D and Lemke Rose
Bought by
Anderson Mark L and Anderson Diane N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,920
Outstanding Balance
$178,277
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,105
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Mark L | $254,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Mark L | $203,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $369,000 | $126,400 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $371,400 | $126,400 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $317,300 | $141,200 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $278,300 | $141,200 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $221,100 | $135,500 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $209,900 | $135,500 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $134 | $190,700 | $116,300 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $190,700 | $116,300 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $196,900 | $121,600 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $179,700 | $116,300 | $63,400 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $180,500 | $116,300 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map