Estimated Value: $408,000 - $551,382
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14659 Canadian Border Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $488,596, approximately $581 per square foot. 14659 Canadian Border Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Yosuke-Yamamoto Gregory and Joan Fumiye-Yamamoto
Bought by
Ito Tami K and Macdonald Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ito Tami K | $40,104 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $470,000 | $127,100 | $342,900 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $470,000 | $127,100 | $342,900 |
| 2023 | $994 | $254,100 | $106,000 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $219,900 | $106,000 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $178,900 | $101,700 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $169,800 | $101,700 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $177,400 | $107,300 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $177,400 | $107,300 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $182,200 | $112,100 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $166,500 | $107,300 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $167,400 | $107,300 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map