Estimated Value: $419,412 - $752,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14613 Canadian Border Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $589,353, approximately $501 per square foot. 14613 Canadian Border Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $386,100 | $126,400 | $259,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $389,400 | $126,400 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $312,500 | $106,200 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $264,900 | $106,200 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $192,100 | $101,700 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $226,000 | $121,600 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map