Estimated Value: $508,112 - $665,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 Jasper Creek, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $588,704, approximately $385 per square foot. 2449 Jasper Creek is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Swenson John John
Bought by
Sugg David David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugg David David | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $412,900 | $140,500 | $272,400 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $389,400 | $140,500 | $248,900 |
| 2023 | $629 | $299,100 | $132,500 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $900 | $139,100 | $113,800 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $920 | $102,800 | $93,900 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $987 | $78,100 | $69,100 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $765 | $80,100 | $69,100 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $896 | $81,800 | $70,800 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $825 | $93,700 | $81,600 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $628 | $88,600 | $77,700 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $780 | $69,100 | $69,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map