14685 River Oaks Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14685 River Oaks Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $469,723, approximately $213 per square foot. 14685 River Oaks Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $327,426 | $58,128 | $269,298 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $314,714 | $55,872 | $258,842 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $308,544 | $54,777 | $253,767 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $302,495 | $53,703 | $248,792 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $299,394 | $53,153 | $246,241 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $293,524 | $52,111 | $241,413 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $287,770 | $51,090 | $236,680 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $282,129 | $50,089 | $232,040 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $276,598 | $49,107 | $227,491 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,230 | $48,370 | $210,860 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $242,339 | $47,423 | $194,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map