Estimated Value: $345,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14686 Vosburgh Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $420,294, approximately $404 per square foot. 14686 Vosburgh Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Kinneberg Michael H and Kinneberg Teresa A
Bought by
Eldridge John Jay and John Jay Eldridge Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge John Jay | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $372,700 | $138,300 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $348,800 | $107,100 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $340,300 | $95,700 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $283,800 | $95,700 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $222,100 | $92,200 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $141,500 | $96,100 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $175,200 | $96,100 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $188,600 | $96,100 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $193,900 | $100,200 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $175,200 | $96,100 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $176,200 | $96,100 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map