J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeff Hway
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
Estimated Value: $369,666 - $624,000
Fantastic 4-BR, 2-BA cabin on crystal clear Moose Lake w/ approx. 86 ft of level shoreline. The cabin is also only a few ft from a gorgeous babbling brook that enters Moose Lake only a stone's throw from the deck. There are nice views of the creek from the KI & DR windows. The cabin also sits only about 30 ft from the lake & has fantastic lake views from the LR, DR, KI & 3 of the BR's. Cabin was completely remodeled in the mid 1990's.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Hway
Bear Island Land Co., Inc Listed on: 08/09/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Eilrich
Wildwoods Land Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty John C | $175,000 | Northeast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beatty John C | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Sold | $175,000 | -23.6% | -- |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2011 08/09/11 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $306,000 | $135,500 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $315,000 | $136,100 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $250,900 | $117,100 | $133,800 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $221,300 | $117,100 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $171,600 | $112,600 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $163,900 | $112,600 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $170,500 | $118,200 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $170,500 | $118,200 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $176,400 | $123,500 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $162,200 | $118,200 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $162,800 | $118,200 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeff Hway
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Chris Eilrich
Wildwoods Land Company
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4245746
APN: 28-6455-00800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.