J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Hway
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
Estimated Value: $306,595 - $452,000
Turnkey, 2-BR cabin on Moose Lake. Completely remodeled in the mid 1990s, this lovely cabin is a real pleasure. Cabin has 2 large BRs that each have built in beds theres a double & 2 bunk beds in each room, making it comfortable to sleep 8 people. Lots of built-in knotty pine dressers. A well thought out kitchen includes all appliances including a dishwasher. Fantastic LR faces the lake, has cathedral knotty pine ceilings & a propane fireplace as a focal point.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Hway
Bear Island Land Co., Inc Listed on: 08/09/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Bulinski
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conboy David David | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conboy David David | $63,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Sold | $160,000 | -19.6% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2011 08/09/11 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $264,300 | $124,900 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $864 | $272,800 | $125,500 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $858 | $211,000 | $115,700 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $189,900 | $115,700 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $154,400 | $111,200 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $147,300 | $135,900 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $147,300 | $135,900 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $168,300 | $135,700 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $175,000 | $141,900 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $163,700 | $135,800 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $164,100 | $135,800 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Hway
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Patricia Bulinski
Bear Island Land Co., Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4245745
APN: 28-6455-00700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.