1469 Arbor Brook Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $570,985 - $651,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1469 Arbor Brook Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $602,246, approximately $307 per square foot. 1469 Arbor Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Legos Judith R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legos Judith R | $436,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,696 | $515,773 | $180,526 | $335,247 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $505,661 | $176,987 | $328,674 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $495,747 | $173,517 | $322,230 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $486,027 | $170,115 | $315,912 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $476,498 | $166,780 | $309,718 |
| 2020 | $5,120 | $471,613 | $165,070 | $306,543 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $462,367 | $161,834 | $300,533 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $453,302 | $158,661 | $294,641 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $444,414 | $155,550 | $288,864 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $189,256 | $127,256 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map